Poster Session Program - 1-4 July - Corridor around the Aula Magna

Posters have to be removed at lunch time on July 4
Poster supports have dimensions: 150 cm (height) x 100 cm (width)




Dark Matter Searches
[Conveners: F. Donato, J. Morales, C. Munoz, N. Spooner]
Dark matter annihilation in the gravitational field of a black hole
Anton Baushev (JNR, Dubna)
Dark matter search with DMTPC 10-liter prototype
Denis Dujmic (MIT)
Development of the light readout for the ArDM experiment
William Creus (University of Zurich - Cern)
Technique to measure the cosmic muon fluxes at the Old Canfranc Underground Laboratory
Asun Rodríguez (Universidad de Zaragoza)
Detection of fast neutrons with LiF and Al203 scintillating bolometers
Jorge Puimedón (Universidad de Zaragoza)

Double Beta Decay
[Conveners: F. Avignone, C. Cattadori, A. Faessler, F. Piquemal]
New observation of the 2nu-2beta decay of Mo-100 to the 0_1+ level of Ru-100 in the ARMONIA experiment
Vladimir Tretyak (Inst. for Nuclear Research, Kyiv)
Investigation of Double Beta Decay in Nd-150 and Nd-148 to Excited State of Daughter Nuclei
Alexander Barabash (Inst. for Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow)
Background Level Estimations Using Pulse Shape Analysis in the New Generation Ge Experiments
Hector Gomez Maluenda (University of Zaragoza)
Development ov Segmented Germanium Detectors for the Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay Experiment GERDA
Jing Liu (Max-Planck Institute for Physics, Munich)
The BiPo detector
Susana Cebrian (University of Zaragoza)
The GERDA Cherenkov Muon Veto
Markus Knapp (Kepler Center for Astro and Particle Physics)
Production Association, Electrochemical Plant: Production of enriched Stable Isotopes for Large-Scale Experiments in Underground Physics
Elena Nikitina (JCS Production Association, Electrochemical Plant, Russia)

Solar, Reactor and other Low Energy Neutrinos
[Conveners: M. Chen, K.T. Inoue, V. Matveev, G. Raffelt]
Hanohano: deep underwater neutrino observatory
Jelena Maricic (Drexel University)

Uncertainty in the low energy stopping power and anomalous enhancement in the measured D+D fusion rates
Massimo Coraddu (INFN Cagliari)

High Energy Astrophysics
[Conveners: R. Aloisio, J. Buckley, T. Montaruli]
Results of the radio-detection experiment HASRA (Hawaii Askaryan in Salt Radio Array)
Radovan Milincic (Drexel University)
Multimessenger point source search: UHECR and neutrinos
Jelena Petrovic (NIKHEF)
R-process and Neutrinos
Fernando Rossi Torres (DRCC, Unicamp, Brasil)
Alignment, positioning and absolute pointing of the undersea ANTARES telescope
Felix Fehr (Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics)
PAMELA sub-detectors capability in light nuclei identification: status and perspectives
Lucia Consiglio (INFN Napoli)
PAMELA mission: constraints to cosmic rays propagation from nuclei
Laura Marcelli (INFN)
Limit on the diffuse flux of ultra-high energy neutrinos using the Pierre Auger Observatory
Evgeny Akhmedov (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg)